Wednesday, December 21, 2011

Erase Myself, Cross Out What I've Become

Whoa! looks like I didn't screenshot the fight with Hadriana at all! Don't worry, it's the same as every single other fight in this miserable piece of shit. Instead, enjoy this image:

-Me, pressing the Awesome Button for another thrilling round of Dragon Age 2 combat

Oh no, your staff! If only there was some way to cast magic without one!

David Gaider?

Sorry, I'm more of a motherkon.

Because you know what I'm gonna say: kill her. Quite honestly, that's my response to pretty much everything in this game, though.


 Duke Dog

Aww, we were doing so well and now Valerie has to bring touchy-feely crap into this?

I wish people in Bioware games actually meant this stuff when they said it.

Dude. Do you really think any fight in this game is actually going to pose a challenge?

He said in front of 2 other mages.

Gee, you think?

Okay man, if you don't want to have sex later, we don't have to.

What was done here was that we killed a shitload of people to make you feel better, but that doesn't seem to have worked out too well.

Look dude, just because you got raped by a mage doesn't mean everybody does.

Yeah, so do I. Later, shitbirds!

No comments:

Post a Comment